Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy

Background:

Fishstainable understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your information is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits Our Site and will only collect and use information in ways that are useful to you and in a manner consistent with your rights and Our obligations under the law.

This Policy applies to Our use of any and all data collected by us in relation to your use of Our Site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

  1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:  

“Account”

means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;

“Cookie”

means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 12, below;]

“Our Site”

means this website, https://www.fishstainable.com;

“EU Cookie Law”

means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015; and]

“We/Us/Our”

means Fishstainable

  1. Scope – What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. It does not extend to any websites that are linked to from Our Site (whether We provide those links or whether they are shared by other users). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

  1. What Data Do We Collect?

Some data will be collected automatically by Our Site (for further details, please see section 12 on Our use of Cookies) , other data will only be collected if you voluntarily submit it and consent to Us using it for the purposes set out in section 5, for example, when signing up for an Account. Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following data:

  1. Name;
  2. contact information such as email addresses
  3. demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests;
  4. IP address (automatically collected);
  5. web browser type and version (automatically collected);
  6. operating system (automatically collected);
  7. a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on Our Site, and the site you exit to (automatically collected);
  1. How Do We Use Your Data?
  1. All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR). For more details on security see section 6, below.
  2. We use your data to provide the best possible products and services to you. This includes:
  1. Providing and managing your access to Our Site;
  2. Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site;
  3. Supplying Our [products and] services to you;
  4. Personalising and tailoring Our [products and] services for you;
  5. Responding to communications from you;
  6. Supplying you with email Insert Type of Email e.g. newsletters, alerts etc. that you have subscribed to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by Insert Description of Unsubscription Method;
  7. Market research;
  8. Analysing your use of Our Site [and gathering feedback] to enable Us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience;
  1. In some cases, the collection of data may be a statutory or contractual requirement, and We will be limited in the [products and] services We can provide you without your consent for Us to be able to use such data.
  2. With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email with information, news and offers on Our products. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015.
  3. Advertisers whose content appears on Our Site may engage in what is known as “behavioural advertising” – advertising which is tailored to your preferences, based on your activity. Your activity is monitored using Cookies, as detailed below in section 12. You can control and limit your data used in this way by adjusting your web browser’s privacy settings. Please note that We do not control the activities of such advertisers, nor the information they collect and use. Limiting the use of your data in this way will not remove the advertising, but it will make it less relevant to your interests and activities on Our Site.
  4. Under GDPR we will ensure that your personal data is processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently, without adversely affecting your rights.  We will only process your personal data if at least one of the following basis applies:
  1. you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;
  2. processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or in order to take steps at the request of you prior to entering into a contract;
  3. processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are  subject;
  4. processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or of another natural person;
  5. processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; and/or
  6. processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.
  1. How and Where Do We Store Your Data?
  1. We only keep your data for as long as We need to in order to use it as described above in section 5, and/or for as long as We have your permission to keep it.  In any event, We will conduct an annual review to ascertain whether we need to keep your data. Your data will be deleted if we no longer need it in accordance with the terms of our Data Retention Policy.
  1. Some or all of your data may be stored or transferred outside of the European Economic Area (“the EEA”) (The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein). You are deemed to accept and agree to this by using Our Site and submitting information to Us. If We do store or transfer data outside the EEA, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated as safely and securely as it would be within the EEA and under the GDPR. Such steps may include, but not be limited to, the use of legally binding contractual terms between Us and any third parties We engage and the use of the EU-approved Model Contractual Arrangements. If We intend at any time to transfer any of your data outside the EEA, We will always obtain your consent beforehand and we have put in place the following safeguards to protect your data
  2. Data security is of great importance to Us, and to protect your data We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected through Our Site.
  3. Notwithstanding the security measures that We take, it is important to remember that the transmission of data via the internet may not be completely secure and that you are advised to take suitable precautions when transmitting to Us data via the internet.
  1. Do We Share Your Data?
  1. We may contract with third parties to supply [products and] services to you on Our behalf. These may include payment processing, delivery of goods, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. In some cases, the third parties may require access to some or all of your data. Where any of your data is required for such a purpose, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data will be handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, Our obligations, and the obligations of the third party under the law.
  2. We may compile statistics about the use of Our Site including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying information. We may from time to time share such data with third parties such as prospective investors, affiliates, partners and advertisers. Data will only be shared and used within the bounds of the law.
  3. In certain circumstances We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal information, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with the requirements of legislation, a court order, or a governmental authority. We do not require any further consent from you in order to share your data in such circumstances and will comply as required with any legally binding request that is made of Us.
  1. What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?
  1. We may, from time to time, expand or reduce Our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Our business. Data provided by users will, where it is relevant to any part of Our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use the data for the purposes for which it was originally collected by Us.
  2. In the event that any of your data is to be transferred in such a manner, you will not be contacted in advance and informed of the changes.
  1. How Can You Control Your Data?
  1. When you submit information via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. We aim to give you strong controls on Our use of your data (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in Our emails.
  1. Your Right to Withhold Information and Your Right to Withdraw Information After You Have Given it
  1. You may access certain areas of Our Site without providing any data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.
  2. You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information, see section 12.
  3. You may withdraw your consent for Us to use your personal data as set out in section in 5 at any time by contacting Us using the details set out in section 15, and We will delete Your data from Our systems.  However, you acknowledge this may limit Our ability to provide the best possible products to you.
  1. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the legal right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Please contact Us for more details at [email protected], or using the contact details below in section 14.

  1. Cookies

Our Site may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our products and services.  By using Our Site you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your computer or device. Third party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us. We use third party Cookies on Our Site for advertising services.  In addition, Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics, which also use Cookies. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to better understand how people use Our Site.

  1. Summary of Your Rights under GDPR

Under the GDPR, you have:

  1. the right to request access to, deletion of or correction of, your personal data held by Us;
  2. the right to complain to a supervisory authority;
  3. be informed of what data processing is taking place;
  4. the right to restrict processing;
  5. the right to data portability;
  6. object to processing of your personal data;
  7. rights with respect to automated decision-making and profiling (see section 14 below).

To enforce any of the foregoing rights or if you have any other questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us using the details set out in section 15 below.

  1. Automated Decision-Making and Profiling

14.1           In the event that We use personal data for the purposes of automated decision-making and those decisions have a legal (or similarly significant effect) on You, You have the right to challenge to such decisions under GDPR, requesting human intervention, expressing their own point of view, and obtaining an explanation of the decision from Us.

 14.2 The right described in section 14.1 does not apply in the following circumstances:

  1. The decision is necessary for the entry into, or performance of, a contract between the You and Us;
  2. The decision is authorised by law; or
  3. You have given you explicit consent.
  1. Where We use your personal data for profiling purposes, the following shall apply:
  1. Clear information explaining the profiling will be provided, including its significance and the likely consequences;
  2. Appropriate mathematical or statistical procedures will be used;
  3. Technical and organisational measures necessary to minimise the risk of errors and to enable such errors to be easily corrected shall be implemented; and
  4. All personal data processed for profiling purposes shall be secured in order to prevent discriminatory effects arising out of profiling.

15. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at [email protected] Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data We hold about you (as under section 11, above).

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time, or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

fishstainable.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
MindTake Research GmbH
Media16 ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Madington
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
TX Group AG
BSmartData GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Keymantics
Bring! Labs AG
Smartclip Hispania SL
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Audience Solutions S.A.
RDandX Group DMCC
Adludio Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Playrcart Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
Weborama
Goldbach Group AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
OpenX
Fifty Technology Limited
uppr GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Imonomy
CIBLECLIC
Better Banners A/S
OneFootball GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Widespace AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Blis Media Limited
GfK SE
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Eulerian Technologies
AAX LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adsonica
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
HUMAN
Between Exchange
Sirdata
DIGITEKA Technologies
PRECISO SRL
Relevant Digital Oy
remerge GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
agof studies
adQuery
Blue Media Services LTDA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Evorra Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Adlane LTD
Criteo SA
Improve Digital
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adtriba GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Comscore B.V.
Rezonence Limited
Quantcast
StackAdapt
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kairion GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Adloox SA
JS Web Production
WhatRocks Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Monet Engine Inc
Aarki, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
1plusX AG
MARKETPERF CORP
MobileFuse LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Habu
XChange by SFBX®
Novatiq limited
Noster Finance S.L.
adality GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adform
Converge-Digital
Ensighten
Opti Digital SAS
IQM CORPORATION
Luna Media Group LLC
Smile Wanted Group
eBay Inc
audio content & control GmbH
iPROM
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Unruly Group Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Zemanta, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
AudienceProject Aps
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
RTB House S.A.
INNITY
Wunderkind Corporation
Automattic Ads
WebAds B.V
BEINTOO SPA
EASY Marketing GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Adnami Aps
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Objective Partners BV
Sirdata Cookieless
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Protected Media LTD
NoBid, Inc.
Apester Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Sublime
A.Mob
Dailymotion SA
giosg.com Oy
diva-e products
Ein Rad AB
Smaato, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
Carbon (AI) Limited
Fandom, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Viznet
admetrics GmbH
NEXD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
RevX
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Realytics
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Publica LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Pubfinity LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Aniview LTD
ARKHEUS
CAKE Software, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Airnow Media Ltd
Smart Traffik
Adxperience SAS
SITU8ED SA
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ermes
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Click Tech Limited
Hyper LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Readpeak Oy
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Nielsen International SA
Traffective GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
SunMedia
Jaduda GmbH
Exactag GmbH
adhood.com
Kiosked Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Passendo Aps
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
video intelligence AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
On Device Research Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
The Trade Desk
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Skoiy
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adventure Media
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Wizaly
Next Media SRL
Taboola Europe Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Seenthis AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
A Million Ads Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Media Square
BCOVERY SAS
LoopMe Limited
Arrivalist Co
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Solocal
Contact Impact GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Better Ads GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Insticator, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Unacast Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Jellyfish France
Teemo SA
Semasio GmbH
AerServ LLC
Allegro.pl
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Jampp LTD
Norstat AS
Hivestack Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Adverticum cPlc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Spoods GmbH
Mars Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Advisible AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Realeyes OU
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adkernel LLC
Dynata LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Sizmek by Amazon
Playhill Limited
ADRENALEAD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Notify
Cavai AS & UK
MiQ
Project Agora Ltd
Fido S.r.l
ADFI MEDIA SL
Collective Europe Ltd.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ad6media
SoundCast
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Knorex
DeepIntent, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
EXADS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Threedium
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Samsung Ads
zillian sa
Alliance Gravity Data Media
InsurAds Technologies SA.
FRVR Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Clinch Labs LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Teavaro
ADman Interactive SLU
Smartology Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Salestring ApS
Sharethrough, Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Arkeero
Stream Eye OOD
TMT Digital Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
AntVoice
Nano Interactive GmbH
Kwanko
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Eskimi
Webgains GmbH
Hubvisor
Permodo GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Ad Alliance GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Octaive Ltd.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Venatus Media Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Experian Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Adssets AB
ShareThis, Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Gamesight Inc
Google Advertising Products
Silverbullet Data Services Group
BidBerry SRL
Captify Technologies Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Aptivio Inc
Wagawin GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Fusio by S4M
EMX Digital LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
M32 Connect Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Delta Projects AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Brid Video DOO
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
REMAILME
Prebid.org
Nexx360
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Bucksense Inc
Cint AB
Brave People Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
33Across
ADMAX
mainADV Srl
INVIBES GROUP
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
HUAWEI Ads
AdColony, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Disqus
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Frameplay Corporation
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Unblockia SL
adrule mobile GmbH
Natexo Spain
Underdog Media LLC
Impactify
Content Ignite
Resono B.V.
Golden Bees
IVO Media Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Ziff Davis LLC
Unruly Group LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Admixer EU GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
152 Media LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Deutsche Post AG
adnanny.com SLU
Dentsu London Limited
Innovid Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
AdQuiver Media SL
Revcontent, LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
DynAdmic
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Placense Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
plista GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Cluep LLC
BRICKS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
PIA Advertising GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
GeoEdge
Snigel Web Services Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Blue
ADSTOURS SAS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Commanders Act
netzeffekt GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
GlobalWebIndex
LifeStreet Corporation
Signal Digital Inc.
Kayzen
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
VECTAURY
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Zeta Global
Radio Net Media Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Avocet Systems Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Alphalyr SAS
Adhese
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
C WIRE AG
Synkd Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Solution coupons
Upwave Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
glomex GmbH
MNTN
Cuebiq
UberMedia, Inc.
AuDigent
Emerse Sverige AB
GroupM UK Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
wetter.com GmbH
RevJet
Fiducia DLT Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adpone SL
YOC AG
Kairos Fire
Audienzz AG
YieldLift LLC
Opinary GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pulse Innovations Limited
OnProspects Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adikteev
Yieldlab AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ETARGET SE
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Online Solution
Kubient Inc.
belboon GmbH
Impact+
SmartyAds Inc.
BILENDI SA
Skaze
Betgenius Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Avantis Video Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Hybrid Theory
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
digidip GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
GADSME
adMarketplace, Inc.
Audience Network
Nubo LTD
Acxiom
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
SheMedia, LLC
Pexi B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
AirGrid LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
42 Ads GmbH
ADSOCY
Teads
Epsilon
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Samba TV UK Limited
Localsensor B.V.
optimise-it GmbH
zeotap GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
ONEcount
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Xandr, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Vidstart LTD
Skimbit Ltd
ADUX
Oracle Data Cloud
MyTraffic
One Planet Only
TabMo SAS
PML Innovative Media
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Converto AG
dpa-infocom GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Gemius SA
Demandbase, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Baidu USA
Showheroes SE
Blingby LLC
Bidstack Limited
Mediakeys Platform
YouGov
Appier PTE Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Telecoming S.A.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
NEORY GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
KUPONA GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Celtra, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Strossle International AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Jivox Corporation
One Tech Group GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Piano Software Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
AcuityAds Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
mediarithmics SAS
Rockerbox, Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Njuice AB
Mobfox US LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
AdView
Browsi
Mobsuccess
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Kameleoon SAS
AWIN AG
Kochava Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Ketchup Adv Spa
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
twiago GmbH
Dianomi PLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Bannerflow AB
MISSENA
Powerspace
Exit Bee Limited
: Tappx
INVIDI technologies AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Adnuntius AS
Nativo, Inc.
BusinessClick
Cookie Market LTD
Bababam
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AdTheorent, Inc
ARMIS SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
digitalAudience
Beachfront Media LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
TargetVideo GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Permutive Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BeOp
Global Media Group Services Limited
emetriq GmbH
Optomaton UG
Adtelligent Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Lucid Holdings, LLC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Fyber
SelectMedia International LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Mars Media Group
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adomik
Effiliation / Effinity
Persona.ly
Samba TV, Inc.
ViewPay
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Sift Media, Inc
Gamned
adbility media GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
The Ozone Project Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
ADventori SAS
Clipr
Yieldmo, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Smart Adserver
OneTag Limited
Adsolutions BV
Amazon Advertising
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
vitrado GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
GP One GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
AdDefend GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Query Click Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fishstainable.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fishstainable.com