Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy

Background:

Fishstainable understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your information is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits Our Site and will only collect and use information in ways that are useful to you and in a manner consistent with your rights and Our obligations under the law.

This Policy applies to Our use of any and all data collected by us in relation to your use of Our Site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

  1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:  

“Account”

means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;

“Cookie”

means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 12, below;]

“Our Site”

means this website, https://www.fishstainable.com;

“EU Cookie Law”

means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015; and]

“We/Us/Our”

means Fishstainable

  1. Scope – What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. It does not extend to any websites that are linked to from Our Site (whether We provide those links or whether they are shared by other users). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

  1. What Data Do We Collect?

Some data will be collected automatically by Our Site (for further details, please see section 12 on Our use of Cookies) , other data will only be collected if you voluntarily submit it and consent to Us using it for the purposes set out in section 5, for example, when signing up for an Account. Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following data:

  1. Name;
  2. contact information such as email addresses
  3. demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests;
  4. IP address (automatically collected);
  5. web browser type and version (automatically collected);
  6. operating system (automatically collected);
  7. a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on Our Site, and the site you exit to (automatically collected);
  1. How Do We Use Your Data?
  1. All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR). For more details on security see section 6, below.
  2. We use your data to provide the best possible products and services to you. This includes:
  1. Providing and managing your access to Our Site;
  2. Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site;
  3. Supplying Our [products and] services to you;
  4. Personalising and tailoring Our [products and] services for you;
  5. Responding to communications from you;
  6. Supplying you with email Insert Type of Email e.g. newsletters, alerts etc. that you have subscribed to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by Insert Description of Unsubscription Method;
  7. Market research;
  8. Analysing your use of Our Site [and gathering feedback] to enable Us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience;
  1. In some cases, the collection of data may be a statutory or contractual requirement, and We will be limited in the [products and] services We can provide you without your consent for Us to be able to use such data.
  2. With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email with information, news and offers on Our products. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015.
  3. Advertisers whose content appears on Our Site may engage in what is known as “behavioural advertising” – advertising which is tailored to your preferences, based on your activity. Your activity is monitored using Cookies, as detailed below in section 12. You can control and limit your data used in this way by adjusting your web browser’s privacy settings. Please note that We do not control the activities of such advertisers, nor the information they collect and use. Limiting the use of your data in this way will not remove the advertising, but it will make it less relevant to your interests and activities on Our Site.
  4. Under GDPR we will ensure that your personal data is processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently, without adversely affecting your rights.  We will only process your personal data if at least one of the following basis applies:
  1. you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;
  2. processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or in order to take steps at the request of you prior to entering into a contract;
  3. processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are  subject;
  4. processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or of another natural person;
  5. processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; and/or
  6. processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.
  1. How and Where Do We Store Your Data?
  1. We only keep your data for as long as We need to in order to use it as described above in section 5, and/or for as long as We have your permission to keep it.  In any event, We will conduct an annual review to ascertain whether we need to keep your data. Your data will be deleted if we no longer need it in accordance with the terms of our Data Retention Policy.
  1. Some or all of your data may be stored or transferred outside of the European Economic Area (“the EEA”) (The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein). You are deemed to accept and agree to this by using Our Site and submitting information to Us. If We do store or transfer data outside the EEA, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated as safely and securely as it would be within the EEA and under the GDPR. Such steps may include, but not be limited to, the use of legally binding contractual terms between Us and any third parties We engage and the use of the EU-approved Model Contractual Arrangements. If We intend at any time to transfer any of your data outside the EEA, We will always obtain your consent beforehand and we have put in place the following safeguards to protect your data
  2. Data security is of great importance to Us, and to protect your data We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected through Our Site.
  3. Notwithstanding the security measures that We take, it is important to remember that the transmission of data via the internet may not be completely secure and that you are advised to take suitable precautions when transmitting to Us data via the internet.
  1. Do We Share Your Data?
  1. We may contract with third parties to supply [products and] services to you on Our behalf. These may include payment processing, delivery of goods, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. In some cases, the third parties may require access to some or all of your data. Where any of your data is required for such a purpose, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data will be handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, Our obligations, and the obligations of the third party under the law.
  2. We may compile statistics about the use of Our Site including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying information. We may from time to time share such data with third parties such as prospective investors, affiliates, partners and advertisers. Data will only be shared and used within the bounds of the law.
  3. In certain circumstances We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal information, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with the requirements of legislation, a court order, or a governmental authority. We do not require any further consent from you in order to share your data in such circumstances and will comply as required with any legally binding request that is made of Us.
  1. What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?
  1. We may, from time to time, expand or reduce Our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Our business. Data provided by users will, where it is relevant to any part of Our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use the data for the purposes for which it was originally collected by Us.
  2. In the event that any of your data is to be transferred in such a manner, you will not be contacted in advance and informed of the changes.
  1. How Can You Control Your Data?
  1. When you submit information via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. We aim to give you strong controls on Our use of your data (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in Our emails.
  1. Your Right to Withhold Information and Your Right to Withdraw Information After You Have Given it
  1. You may access certain areas of Our Site without providing any data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.
  2. You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information, see section 12.
  3. You may withdraw your consent for Us to use your personal data as set out in section in 5 at any time by contacting Us using the details set out in section 15, and We will delete Your data from Our systems.  However, you acknowledge this may limit Our ability to provide the best possible products to you.
  1. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the legal right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Please contact Us for more details at [email protected]able.com, or using the contact details below in section 14.

  1. Cookies

Our Site may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our products and services.  By using Our Site you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your computer or device. Third party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us. We use third party Cookies on Our Site for advertising services.  In addition, Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics, which also use Cookies. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to better understand how people use Our Site.

  1. Summary of Your Rights under GDPR

Under the GDPR, you have:

  1. the right to request access to, deletion of or correction of, your personal data held by Us;
  2. the right to complain to a supervisory authority;
  3. be informed of what data processing is taking place;
  4. the right to restrict processing;
  5. the right to data portability;
  6. object to processing of your personal data;
  7. rights with respect to automated decision-making and profiling (see section 14 below).

To enforce any of the foregoing rights or if you have any other questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us using the details set out in section 15 below.

  1. Automated Decision-Making and Profiling

14.1           In the event that We use personal data for the purposes of automated decision-making and those decisions have a legal (or similarly significant effect) on You, You have the right to challenge to such decisions under GDPR, requesting human intervention, expressing their own point of view, and obtaining an explanation of the decision from Us.

 14.2 The right described in section 14.1 does not apply in the following circumstances:

  1. The decision is necessary for the entry into, or performance of, a contract between the You and Us;
  2. The decision is authorised by law; or
  3. You have given you explicit consent.
  1. Where We use your personal data for profiling purposes, the following shall apply:
  1. Clear information explaining the profiling will be provided, including its significance and the likely consequences;
  2. Appropriate mathematical or statistical procedures will be used;
  3. Technical and organisational measures necessary to minimise the risk of errors and to enable such errors to be easily corrected shall be implemented; and
  4. All personal data processed for profiling purposes shall be secured in order to prevent discriminatory effects arising out of profiling.

15. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at [email protected] Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data We hold about you (as under section 11, above).

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time, or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

fishstainable.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ermes
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Epom Ltd.
Index Exchange, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Cluep LLC
FRVR Limited
SpotX, Inc
Opinary GmbH
Kairion GmbH
vitrado GmbH
PROXISTORE
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Smart Adserver
GeistM Technologies LTD
Digital Squad
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adform A/S
Adloox SA
Permodo GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
netzeffekt GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
admetrics GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Advisible AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
ViewPay
Habu
Underdog Media LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
adality GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
VECTAURY
Good-Loop Ltd
ADMAX
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Insticator, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Teads France SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Ad Alliance GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
xpln.ai SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
GeoProve Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Microsoft Advertising
ADman Interactive SLU
Goldbach Group AG
Localsensor B.V.
Footballco Media Limited
Global Media Group Services Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Cookie Market LTD
belboon GmbH
Jampp LTD
AdDefend GmbH
GP One GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
RevJet
Aarki, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Prebid.org
Playrcart Limited
Hubvisor
ADYOULIKE SA
XChange by SFBX®
diva-e products
AdQuiver Media SL
Jaduda GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Realytics
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Ezoic Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Unicredit BankAustria AG
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Eskimi
On Device Research Limited
Papirfly AS
MISSENA
agof studies
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Playwire LLC
OneTag Limited
ADRENALEAD
Stream Eye OOD
ad6media
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Mediakeys Platform
TX Group AG
Kertil Iberia SL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Turk Telekom
Viznet
emetriq GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
ADventori SAS
Platform161 B.V.
giosg.com Oy
Jellyfish France
adbility media GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Semasio GmbH
Innovid LLC
BLIINK SAS
Relevant Digital Oy
Bidtellect, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
AiCreo S.r.l.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Comscore B.V.
Near Intelligence
A.Mob
Bidstack Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Dable Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Skaze
MediaMath, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
MindTake Research GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
TF1 PUBLICITE
Golden Bees
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smart Traffik
Kairos Fire
BusinessClick
Sovrn Holdings Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
YOC AG
B2B Media Group GmbH
: Tappx
Triple13 Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Agate Systems Limited
Infolinks Media, LLC
TabMo SAS
Adludio Ltd.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Skimbit Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Dataseat Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Fifty Technology Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
GeoEdge
REMAILME
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
StackAdapt
SmartyAds Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
digidip GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Automattic Ads
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
Pelmorex Corp.
Keymantics
IPONWEB GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
EMX Digital LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
JS Web Production
Adventure Media
Kameleoon SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
ID Ward Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Appush Technologies
Unblockia SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Fyber
Realeyes OU
Ein Rad AB
Bounce Commerce GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Criteo SA
SINGLESPOT SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Showheroes SE
Arpeely Ltd.
Converto AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Njuice AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
AWIN AG
Blue Media Services LTDA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Impact+
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Axiom Media Connect
wetter.com GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
advanced store GmbH
Somplo Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NoBid, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
RevX
BRICKS
BCOVERY SAS
TripleLift, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Commanders Act
Media Square
Quality Media Network GmbH
Samsung Ads
Viafoura Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
zillian sa
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Alphalyr SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spoods GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Demandbase, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Welect GmbH
Cuebiq
Clinch Labs LTD
mediarithmics SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Amnet GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
McCann Discipline LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BidBerry SRL
NEURAL.ONE
Magnite, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
PIA Advertising GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
zeotap GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Arkeero
DNA-I.COM
Sayollo Media LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
SunMedia
Digital East GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Brave People Ltd.
CIBLECLIC
ADFI MEDIA SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AuDigent
Smile Wanted Group
Appier PTE Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Audiohook Corporation
Mars Media Group
HUAWEI Ads
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Weborama
The Kantar Group Limited
Blingby LLC
iPROM
Bannerflow AB
AdColony, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Adxperience SAS
Cint AB
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Rezonence Limited
mainADV Srl
Sift Media, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Improve Digital
33Across
Upwave Inc.
Happydemics
AntVoice
AddApptr GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AdsWizz Inc.
Novatiq limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Zemanta Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
SoundCast
Cavai AS & UK
The Trade Desk
LifeStreet Corporation
Between Exchange
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Snigel Web Services Limited
AdInMo LTD
Hivestack Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Luna Media Group LLC
1plusX AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Captify Technologies Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
HUMAN
MyTraffic
LiveRamp
DIGITEKA Technologies
Dailymotion SA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Lupon Media
Eulerian Technologies
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Impactify SARL
GADSME
C WIRE AG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Dentsu A/S
plista GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Vyde Ltd.
Natexo Spain
Adikteev
GumGum, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Dentsu London Limited
BEINTOO SPA
AAX LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Kayzen
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Online Solution
GfK SE
Clipr
Sonobi, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Fido S.r.l
adrule mobile GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Kargo Global Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Ogury Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
Rich Audience Technologies SL
uppr GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Epsilon
INNITY
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
YouGov
Resono B.V.
M32 Connect Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ETARGET SE
AirGrid LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
EXADS
adsquare GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
YieldLift LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
umlaut communication gmbh
Arrivalist Co.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MPX GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ingenious Technologies AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
SpearAd GmbH
Adssets AB
Konodrac S.L.
PubMatic, Inc
Kochava Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Claritas LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
MobileFuse LLC
PIXIMEDIA
adQuery
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Netpoint Media GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Apester Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Telecoming S.A.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Content Ignite
adWMG
RTB House S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Avantis Video Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BeOp
Adomik
Better Ads GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Dianomi PLC
Offerista Group GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
TV Scientific Inc
Dynata LLC
Adkernel LLC
ADUX
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Zeta Global
HyperTV Inc.
Videobyte Inc
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Quantcast
Audiencerate LTD
Nexx360
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Octave IP Limited
SITU8ED SA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ACTV8, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Verasity Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Meson Mediation LLC
Baidu USA
Strossle International AB
Bidmatic Inc
Mobsuccess
Adtriba GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
WebAds B.V
Ensighten
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Nativo, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
ADSOCY
ARKHEUS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Blue
Brand Advance Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Terminus Software Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adlane LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Pexi B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
Click Tech Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Readpeak Oy
BidMachine Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Playhill Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kwanko
Xandr, Inc.
digitalAudience B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AdSpirit GmbH
Justpremium BV
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Samba TV, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
adhood.com
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Wizaly
INVIDI technologies AB
BILENDI SA
TOPBOX Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Fandom, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
Gamned
Dentsu Italia SpA
CAKE Software, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Media16 ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Adnuntius AS
Adhese
dataXtrade GmbH
A Million Ads
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Taboola Europe Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
DynAdmic
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Converge-Digital
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Adpone SL
Hyper LLC
Celtra, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Next Media SRL
42 Ads GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Skoiy
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Attributy
Oracle Advertising
Newsroom AI Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Permutive Limited
Meetrics GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
WebMedia
Teroa S.A.
Browsi
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Neodata Group srl
Aniview LTD
Evorra Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Convo Ink
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
InMobi Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
Madington
Threedium
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sublime
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mobfox US LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
NAG SA
OpenX
audio content & control GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
Norstat AS
OnProspects Ltd
Sirdata
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AdView
Boldwin LTD
Duration Media, LLC.
Experian Limited
Vidcrunch LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Teavaro
Nativery Srl
SpringServe, LLC
NEXD
152 Media LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ShareThis, Inc
Adnami Aps
Audienzz AG
Kubient Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
DeepIntent, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AudienceRun corp
Simplifi Holdings Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
video intelligence AG
Webgains GmbH
Query Click Limited
remerge GmbH
Knorex
INVIBES GROUP
GlobalWebIndex
Passendo Aps
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Exactag GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sirdata Cookieless
Imonomy
Discover-Tech ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blis Global Limited
iProspect GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
SPEAKOL DMCC
optimise-it GmbH
Gemius SA
Solution coupons
MNTN
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Notify
Mobkoi Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Audience Network
Nubo LTD
Bababam
Bombora Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Objective Partners BV
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Vibrant Media Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Google Advertising Products
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Disqus
twiago GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PRECISO SRL
glomex GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Vidazoo Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Roq.ad Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Amazon Advertising
Powerspace
SMADEX, S.L.U.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sojern, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Publica LLC
Salestring ApS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Smartology Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TMT Digital Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ask Locala
IQM CORPORATION
Comcast International France SAS
Arcspire Limited
eBay Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fishstainable.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fishstainable.com