Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy

Background:

Fishstainable understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your information is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits Our Site and will only collect and use information in ways that are useful to you and in a manner consistent with your rights and Our obligations under the law.

This Policy applies to Our use of any and all data collected by us in relation to your use of Our Site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

  1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:  

“Account”

means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;

“Cookie”

means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 12, below;]

“Our Site”

means this website, https://www.fishstainable.com;

“EU Cookie Law”

means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015; and]

“We/Us/Our”

means Fishstainable

  1. Scope – What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. It does not extend to any websites that are linked to from Our Site (whether We provide those links or whether they are shared by other users). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

  1. What Data Do We Collect?

Some data will be collected automatically by Our Site (for further details, please see section 12 on Our use of Cookies) , other data will only be collected if you voluntarily submit it and consent to Us using it for the purposes set out in section 5, for example, when signing up for an Account. Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following data:

  1. Name;
  2. contact information such as email addresses
  3. demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests;
  4. IP address (automatically collected);
  5. web browser type and version (automatically collected);
  6. operating system (automatically collected);
  7. a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on Our Site, and the site you exit to (automatically collected);
  1. How Do We Use Your Data?
  1. All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR). For more details on security see section 6, below.
  2. We use your data to provide the best possible products and services to you. This includes:
  1. Providing and managing your access to Our Site;
  2. Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site;
  3. Supplying Our [products and] services to you;
  4. Personalising and tailoring Our [products and] services for you;
  5. Responding to communications from you;
  6. Supplying you with email Insert Type of Email e.g. newsletters, alerts etc. that you have subscribed to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by Insert Description of Unsubscription Method;
  7. Market research;
  8. Analysing your use of Our Site [and gathering feedback] to enable Us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience;
  1. In some cases, the collection of data may be a statutory or contractual requirement, and We will be limited in the [products and] services We can provide you without your consent for Us to be able to use such data.
  2. With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email with information, news and offers on Our products. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015.
  3. Advertisers whose content appears on Our Site may engage in what is known as “behavioural advertising” – advertising which is tailored to your preferences, based on your activity. Your activity is monitored using Cookies, as detailed below in section 12. You can control and limit your data used in this way by adjusting your web browser’s privacy settings. Please note that We do not control the activities of such advertisers, nor the information they collect and use. Limiting the use of your data in this way will not remove the advertising, but it will make it less relevant to your interests and activities on Our Site.
  4. Under GDPR we will ensure that your personal data is processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently, without adversely affecting your rights.  We will only process your personal data if at least one of the following basis applies:
  1. you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;
  2. processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or in order to take steps at the request of you prior to entering into a contract;
  3. processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are  subject;
  4. processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or of another natural person;
  5. processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; and/or
  6. processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.
  1. How and Where Do We Store Your Data?
  1. We only keep your data for as long as We need to in order to use it as described above in section 5, and/or for as long as We have your permission to keep it.  In any event, We will conduct an annual review to ascertain whether we need to keep your data. Your data will be deleted if we no longer need it in accordance with the terms of our Data Retention Policy.
  1. Some or all of your data may be stored or transferred outside of the European Economic Area (“the EEA”) (The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein). You are deemed to accept and agree to this by using Our Site and submitting information to Us. If We do store or transfer data outside the EEA, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated as safely and securely as it would be within the EEA and under the GDPR. Such steps may include, but not be limited to, the use of legally binding contractual terms between Us and any third parties We engage and the use of the EU-approved Model Contractual Arrangements. If We intend at any time to transfer any of your data outside the EEA, We will always obtain your consent beforehand and we have put in place the following safeguards to protect your data
  2. Data security is of great importance to Us, and to protect your data We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected through Our Site.
  3. Notwithstanding the security measures that We take, it is important to remember that the transmission of data via the internet may not be completely secure and that you are advised to take suitable precautions when transmitting to Us data via the internet.
  1. Do We Share Your Data?
  1. We may contract with third parties to supply [products and] services to you on Our behalf. These may include payment processing, delivery of goods, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. In some cases, the third parties may require access to some or all of your data. Where any of your data is required for such a purpose, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data will be handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, Our obligations, and the obligations of the third party under the law.
  2. We may compile statistics about the use of Our Site including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying information. We may from time to time share such data with third parties such as prospective investors, affiliates, partners and advertisers. Data will only be shared and used within the bounds of the law.
  3. In certain circumstances We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal information, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with the requirements of legislation, a court order, or a governmental authority. We do not require any further consent from you in order to share your data in such circumstances and will comply as required with any legally binding request that is made of Us.
  1. What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?
  1. We may, from time to time, expand or reduce Our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Our business. Data provided by users will, where it is relevant to any part of Our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use the data for the purposes for which it was originally collected by Us.
  2. In the event that any of your data is to be transferred in such a manner, you will not be contacted in advance and informed of the changes.
  1. How Can You Control Your Data?
  1. When you submit information via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. We aim to give you strong controls on Our use of your data (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in Our emails.
  1. Your Right to Withhold Information and Your Right to Withdraw Information After You Have Given it
  1. You may access certain areas of Our Site without providing any data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.
  2. You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information, see section 12.
  3. You may withdraw your consent for Us to use your personal data as set out in section in 5 at any time by contacting Us using the details set out in section 15, and We will delete Your data from Our systems.  However, you acknowledge this may limit Our ability to provide the best possible products to you.
  1. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the legal right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Please contact Us for more details at contact@fishstainable.com, or using the contact details below in section 14.

  1. Cookies

Our Site may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our products and services.  By using Our Site you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your computer or device. Third party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us. We use third party Cookies on Our Site for advertising services.  In addition, Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics, which also use Cookies. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to better understand how people use Our Site.

  1. Summary of Your Rights under GDPR

Under the GDPR, you have:

  1. the right to request access to, deletion of or correction of, your personal data held by Us;
  2. the right to complain to a supervisory authority;
  3. be informed of what data processing is taking place;
  4. the right to restrict processing;
  5. the right to data portability;
  6. object to processing of your personal data;
  7. rights with respect to automated decision-making and profiling (see section 14 below).

To enforce any of the foregoing rights or if you have any other questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us using the details set out in section 15 below.

  1. Automated Decision-Making and Profiling

14.1           In the event that We use personal data for the purposes of automated decision-making and those decisions have a legal (or similarly significant effect) on You, You have the right to challenge to such decisions under GDPR, requesting human intervention, expressing their own point of view, and obtaining an explanation of the decision from Us.

 14.2 The right described in section 14.1 does not apply in the following circumstances:

  1. The decision is necessary for the entry into, or performance of, a contract between the You and Us;
  2. The decision is authorised by law; or
  3. You have given you explicit consent.
  1. Where We use your personal data for profiling purposes, the following shall apply:
  1. Clear information explaining the profiling will be provided, including its significance and the likely consequences;
  2. Appropriate mathematical or statistical procedures will be used;
  3. Technical and organisational measures necessary to minimise the risk of errors and to enable such errors to be easily corrected shall be implemented; and
  4. All personal data processed for profiling purposes shall be secured in order to prevent discriminatory effects arising out of profiling.

15. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at contact@fishstainable.com. Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data We hold about you (as under section 11, above).

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time, or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

fishstainable.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Between Exchange
FeedAd GmbH
Jellyfish France
Justpremium BV
YOC AG
On Device Research Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Smart Traffik
GeoEdge
Publisher First, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
glomex GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Unruly Group Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Traffective GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
Addrelevance
eBay Inc
Sparklit Networks Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
SYNC
Smartology Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
1Agency
Avocet Systems Limited
M32 Connect Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Teemo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Media Square
Terminus Software Inc.
digidip GmbH
Imonomy
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AcuityAds Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Bannernow, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
Ezoic Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kwanko
FUNKE Digital GmbH
MNTN
Norstat AS
Dataseat Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Taboola Europe Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Teroa S.A.
video intelligence AG
Golden Bees
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
NeuStar, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Powerspace
Sirdata
Jivox Corporation
Piano Software Inc
Adludio Ltd.
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Footballco Media Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
GADSME
Fido S.r.l
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ID5 Technology SAS
SheMedia, LLC
adality GmbH
SITU8ED SA
One Planet Only
SpearAd GmbH
Epsilon
MiQ
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Brave People Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
United Internet Media GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Amobee Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
BeOp
YieldLift LLC
Media16 ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Automattic Ads
YouGov
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AdTheorent, Inc
Wizaly
Experian Limited
Reach Media GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Snapupp Technologies SL
XChange by SFBX®
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Adtube AS
Nativo, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
uppr GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Bucksense Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Gamned
Hybrid Theory
Kochava Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AdMaxim Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Velocity Made Good LLC
Criteo SA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ad6media
: Tappx
Netpoint Media GmbH
Telaria SAS
A Million Ads Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Zeta Global
Arcspire Limited
Axiom Media Connect
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Ermes
Viralize SRL
Eulerian Technologies
adhood.com
appTV Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
plista GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Project Agora Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Acxiom
OpenX
Yieldmo, Inc.
Keymantics
B2B Media Group EMEA
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Publica LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Livewrapped AB
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Roku Advertising Services
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Maximus Live LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Showheroes SE
audio content & control GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
VGI CTV, Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
adsquare GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Sublime
SpotX, Inc
Realeyes OU
Epom Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
PixFuture Media Inc.
Dugout Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DynAdmic
AUDIOMOB LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Vidstart LTD
ONEcount
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Simplifi Holdings Inc
PROXISTORE
INNITY
Blockthrough, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Adloox SA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
Discover-Tech ltd
Disqus
Beaconspark Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BidTheatre AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
zeotap GmbH
MISSENA
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Alphalyr SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
Threedium
Rapid Performance GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Audienzz AG
Moloco, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Skoiy
Revcontent, LLC
adbility media GmbH
Converto AG
Webgains GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Delta Projects AB
Celtra, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Reveal Mobile Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Effiliation / Effinity
SunMedia
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Fyber
Contact Impact GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
NOW GmbH
The Trade Desk
Pixalate, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
1plusX AG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
JS Web Production
Konodrac S.L.
GP One GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
GumGum, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rezonence Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Noster Finance S.L.
Objective Partners BV
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kairos Fire
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adQuery
socoto gmbh & co. kg
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
mediarithmics SAS
ARKHEUS
Videobyte Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
ADUX
Newsroom AI Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ZEDO Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adverty AB (publ)
Tangoo Srl
Smart Adserver
LiquidM Technology GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Audience Network
Yieldlab AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
advanced store GmbH
AerServ LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
respondi AG
Jaduda GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BILENDI SA
Dailymotion SA
BLIINK SAS
Prebid.org
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
Adkernel LLC
Optomaton UG
Inspired Mobile Limited
Digiseg ApS
AdDefend GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADventori SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdColony, Inc.
Nexx360
Mediascore mbH
emetriq GmbH
twiago GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Radio Net Media Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
belboon GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
StackAdapt
Frameplay Corporation
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Madington
WebAds B.V
The MediaGrid Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
numberly
GeoProve
Habu
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cavai AS & UK
Adpone SL
Persona.ly
Roq.ad Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Monet Engine Inc
Blingby LLC
Innovid Inc.
NEXD
Shopalyst Inc
Hivestack Inc.
AuDigent
Allegro.pl
MARKETPERF CORP
Ad Alliance GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MyTraffic
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Appier PTE Ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Commanders Act
ViewPay
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
diva-e products
Mars Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Smartclip Hispania SL
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Underdog Media LLC
Wagawin GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
GfK SE
Exit Bee Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
AntVoice
OneTag Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
AAX LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BidBerry SRL
Sharethrough, Inc
EMX Digital LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Kayzen
GRAPHINIUM
Zoomd Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Cint AB
iPROM
SmartFrame Technologies
Pelmorex Corp.
Admixer EU GmbH
Amazon Advertising
jsdelivr.com
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Tapjoy, Inc.
Knorex
MindTake Research GmbH
BritePool Inc
Kubient Inc.
Samsung Ads
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adssets AB
Vidoomy Media SL
Carbon (AI) Limited
wetter.com GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Exactag GmbH
Adnami Aps
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Pubfinity LLC
Triple13 Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Arkeero
Kameleoon SAS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Gamoshi Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Solution coupons
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Aarki, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
DNA-I.COM
Impact+
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adikteev
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
RevX
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Nubo LTD
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Reignn Platform Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Somplo Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mobfox US LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SelectMedia International LTD
Strossle International AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Clipr
AdView
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Ensighten
Parrable, Inc.
Adform
Audience Solutions S.A.
TabMo SAS
Telaria, Inc
Browsi
Skaze
Demandbase, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
Baidu USA
Adlane LTD
mainADV Srl
HyperTV Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Spotible
Goodeed
Spoods GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Bidstack Limited
Online Solution
Azerion Holding B.V.
LEESTEN INC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
The Kantar Group Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Timehop, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Blis Media Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Ziff Davis LLC
Adhese
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Apester Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
PML Innovative Media
CIBLECLIC
IQM CORPORATION
Widespace AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Nano Interactive GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Teads
Flashtalking, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Improve Digital BV
Pexi B.V.
Fandom, Inc.
Squared SAS
Cluep LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
TX Group AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Dianomi ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
remerge GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Pressboard Media Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Placense Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
VECTAURY
The Ozone Project Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Impactify
Realytics
Smaato, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BEINTOO SPA
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
A.Mob
UberMedia, Inc.
SoundCast
Cookie Market LTD
Axonix LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
INVIBES GROUP
Solocal
NoBid, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Welect GmbH
Gemius SA
Better Banners A/S
Blue
Protected Media LTD
Amnet GmbH
vitrado GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
Weborama
Consumable, Inc.
Notify
RevJet
UniCredit S.p.A.
Aptivio Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Inskin Media LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Advisible AB
33Across
Permodo GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Scene Stealer Limited
Converge-Digital
Localsensor B.V.
RTB House S.A.
Bidtellect, Inc
Next Media SRL
ADSTOURS SAS
ShareThis, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Brid Video DOO
Pulse Innovations Limited
agof studies
Trinity Audio
TripleLift, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Mobsuccess
RDandX Group DMCC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BRICKS
Meetrics GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mediaforce LTD
lead alliance GmbH
ADSOCY
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Vibrant Media Limited
Sportradar AG
WhatRocks Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Insticator, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Content Ignite
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Truvid Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Seenthis AB
Cuebiq
Bannerflow AB
Passendo Aps
Spotad
Arrivalist Co
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Smile Wanted Group
EASY Marketing GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MGID Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Mars Media Group
Bring! Labs AG
Crowdy News Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Digital Squad
Ogury Ltd.
Google Advertising Products
IP Deutschland GmbH
Adnuntius AS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
NEORY GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
digitalAudience
Digital East GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADRENALEAD
Ingenious Technologies AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Upwave Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Index Exchange, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Smadex SL
Readpeak Oy
BusinessClick
adWMG
Kargo Global Inc.
Playrcart Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fishstainable.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fishstainable.com